Residential
interiors

Design projects for apartments, houses and townhouses in Chișinău. Three packages with an open price per m² — you know the cost before the first meeting.

Residential interiorVisualisation
01 — Packages

Three packages — from €11 per m²

Three packages for different levels of involvement: from a complete set of drawings to design supervision down to the last light fitting.

How to choose

Managing the renovation yourself — Basic. Want a designer by your side at the key stages — Standard. Need a result that matches the visualisation exactly — Premium.

01Basicfrom €11/m²€19/m² up to 50 m², lower beyond thatA complete design project: everything the builders need to carry out the renovation without you.
  • Site survey and survey plan
  • Layout options
  • Interior concept and style
  • 3D visualisations of every room
  • Demolition and partition plan
  • Furniture layout
  • Floor and ceiling plans
  • Lighting, socket and switch plan
  • Plumbing plan
  • Wall elevations with finishes
  • Schedule of finishing materials
Calculate Basic
02Most popular
Standardfrom €17/m²€25/m² up to 50 m², lower beyond thatThe design project plus a designer by your side at the key stages of the renovation and when choosing materials.
  • Everything in Basic
  • 8 hours of site visits — advice for the builders and checks at key stages
  • 8 hours of material selection — showroom visits together: tiles, flooring, lighting, sanitaryware
  • Answers to the builders’ questions about the drawings
Calculate Standard
03Premiumfrom €21/m²€29/m² up to 50 m², lower beyond thatWe run the project down to the last light fitting: the result matches the visualisation.
  • Everything in Standard
  • Full design supervision at every stage of the renovation
  • Regular site visits and sign-off of each stage of work
  • Drawing revisions as the renovation progresses
  • Selection of furniture, lighting and décor
  • Oversight of furniture deliveries and installation
Calculate Premium
Example · 76 m² apartment€1,292 Basic€1,748 Standard€2,052 Premium
Calculate for your area
02 — Process

From brief to keys

01Brief and surveyMeeting, goals, survey plan
02LayoutZoning and furniture layout options
03Concept and 3DStyle, materials, visualisations of every room
04Working drawingsA complete set for the builders
05Material selectionFinishes, furniture, lighting, sanitaryware
06Design supervisionOverseeing the work on site
03 — Projects

The studio’s residential projects

04 — Questions

Questions about residential projects

From €11 to €29 per m²: the rate depends on the package and the area — the larger the area, the lower the rate. For a 76 m² apartment, for example: Basic — €1,292, Standard — €1,748, Premium — €2,052. The minimum project fee is €499.

Message us: WhatsApp / Telegram

Where would you like to write?

A chat with the studio will open. Our team of designers and engineers will reply.